Around the Bay Road Race | CN

Awards and Medals :: Runners' Participation Recognition

Runners' Participation Recognition

25+ Years

 #Events   Name                            City
    26     Juliette Anderton               Hamilton
    26     Dave Baird                      Toronto
    26     Royal Boult                     Mississauga
    26     Mario Cancellara                stcatharines
    30     Shawn Chisholm                  Hamilton
    27     Nancy Cole                      Milton
    25     David Collins                   Burlington
    28     Gord England                    Toronto
    30     John Ferguson                   London
    29     Ronald Gehl                     Kitchener
    28     Stephen Hannah                  Hamilton
    25     Joe Hewitt                      BURLINGTON
    27     Tom Irwin                       Etobicoke
    28     Ron Lariviere                   Courtenay
    26     Raymond Lobo                    HAMILTON
    29     Paul Maltby                     Burlington
    29     Bruce Palmers                   Dundas
    35     Mike Paquette                   Haileybury
    32     Howard Parker                   Scarborough
    26     John Sacco                      Markham
    29     Geoff Sheppard                  Burlington
    30     Varsha Singh                    North York
    29     Bruce Smith                     Burlington
    26     Dennis Swan                     Hamilton
    25     Henry Van Gemert                Burlington
    27     Wendy Vandenburg                Hamilton
    26     Craig Zuckerman                 Olean

Top

20-24 Years

 #Events   Name                            City
    21     David Brezer                    Mississauga
    20     Vincent Charbonneau             Grimsby
    20     Jeff Cooper                     Thornhill
    22     Thomas Eagles                   Hamilton
    22     Dean Elliott                    New Liskeard
    24     Shane Fitzgerald                Toronto
    21     Randy Hargest                   London
    20     David Hutton                    Branchton
    21     Judy Katsuno                    North Bay
    22     Marcel Lemmen                   Stoney Creek
    23     Paul Martin                     WELLANDPORT
    22     Vincent Perdue                  Sudbury
    22     Cesare Ruggiero                 Hamilton
    21     James Swinnerton                Brampton
    20     Nanci Virginillo                Rockton

Top

15-19 Years

 #Events   Name                            City
    16     Chris Baker                     Etobicoke
    18     Mike Bedley                     Willow Beach
    16     Stefan Bilan                    Ottawa
    18     Mike Bown                       Stoney Creek
    16     Scot Brockbank                  Port Dover
    18     David Brophy                    Ancaster
    16     Robert Charko                   Dundas
    16     Alice Cugini                    Mississauga
    17     Jim Felker                      burlington
    18     Steve Ferrar                    Brantford
    17     Shirley Gravel                  Thornloe
    16     Natalie Greig                   Dundas
    15     Michael Halbmeier               Burlington
    16     Robert Hanley                   whitby
    16     Ray Haywood                     Barrie
    15     Dave Hoover                     HEIDELBERG
    15     Craig Jackson                   Kincardine
    19     Terry Jarrell                   Park Ridge
    16     Stephen Jones                   Hamilton
    16     Duane Kennedy                   Waterloo
    15     Kevin Knight                    Meaford
    15     Jeffrey Korstanje               Hamilton
    19     Murray Kraemer                  Kincardine
    17     John Lang                       Unionville
    16     Harvey Ledra                    Toronto
    15     Susan Lentini                   Ottawa
    17     Greg Levi                       Burlington
    16     David Liddell                   Brampton
    16     Terry Linseman                  Sarnia
    17     John M Campbell                 DUNDAS
    15     Laura Macdermaid                Whitby
    16     Wayne Macphail                  Hamilton
    15     David Manuel                    Grimsby
    19     Cheryl Miller                   Mount hope
    18     Anne Milrad                     Toronto
    15     Lois Norris                     Kitchener
    15     Christine Nusca                 Ancaster West
    16     Denise Ohanian                  Brantford
    16     Kelly Park                      Burlington
    15     Patricia Peters                 Dundas
    19     Mark Potter                     Barrie
    16     Christopher Redford             Paris
    19     Mat Reid                        Burlington
    15     Pete Richards                   Kincardine
    15     Dean Rosnak                     Whitby
    17     Don Rudiak                      Crystal Beach
    19     Frank Rukavina                  Hamilton
    16     John Saftic                     Sudbury
    15     Jay Serdula                     Uxbridge
    19     Roseanne Sexton                 Barrie
    16     Denise Sivyer                   Mississauga
    19     Alessandro Sorgente             Stoney Creek
    15     Richard St. John                Toronto
    15     May Stemshorn                   Mississauga
    16     Norm Stephen                    Stoney Creek
    17     Alan Swankie                    Oakville
    16     Laura Trepanier                 Kincardine
    15     Jim Van Buskirk                 Brampton
    19     Thomas Wachner                  Grimsby
    17     Randy Wilson                    Beamsville
    16     Peter Wong                      London
    15     Beryl Wong                      Toronto
    16     Glenn Wygant                    Clarence
    16     Ted Zielinski                   Burford

Top

10-14 Years

 #Events   Name                            City
    14     Brian Adams                     burlington
    13     Bill Allan                      Burlington
    11     Gordon Allan                    London
    11     Graham Anderson                 Guelph
    13     Dave Arnott                     Kitchener
    10     Petra Austin                    TRENTON
    10     Scott Bailey                    Waterdown
    14     Andrew Baillie                  Ancaster
    11     Ian Bancroft                    Oakville
    11     Joanne Barber                   Owen Sound
    13     ROGER BARKER                    BURLINGTON
    11     Steve Beaumont                  Aurora
    11     Danielle Beausoleil             Toronto
    12     Gerry Beelen                    Toronto
    11     Dan Begley                      Toronto
    11     Cathy Belic                     St. Catharines
    10     Gary Benton                     Hamilton
    12     Terry Berman                    Thornhill
    11     Debrah Berman                   Thornhill
    10     Francois Bernatchez             Sherbrooke
    10     Darren Bimm                     Hamilton
    13     Sara Blanchett                  Kitchener
    11     Volkert Bobeldijk               Pembroke
    12     Kelly Book                      Grimsby
    10     Maria Borg                      Burlington
    12     Pamela Bottos                   WATERDOWN
    13     Kelly Bramwell                  Stoney Creek
    11     Larry Brettingham               toronto
    10     Andre Brousseau                 Burlington
    14     Kara Brown                      Flamborough
    12     Vicki Brown                     Burlington
    10     Robin Brunet                    Bradford
    10     Rob Caldwell                    Peterborough
    10     Cynthia Campanaro               Dundas
    11     Evelyn Campbell                 Oakville
    11     Heather Canali                  Acton
    10     Kerry Chancellor-Maddsion       Hamilton
    12     Jacqueline Chevalier            Toronto
    12     Christine Chisholm              Waterdown
    11     Pat Codispodi                   Ancaster
    13     Kevin Connolly                  Stoney Creek
    11     Peter Cook                      Hamilton
    12     Deanna Cooper                   Oakville
    13     Stephen Cordes                  London
    12     Michele Craddock                Waterloo
    11     Stephane Dagenais               Oakville
    10     Jodi Dawson                     Owen Sound
    12     Louise De Pinto                 Toronto
    13     Stephen De Wetter               Hamilton
    14     Wayne Dennison                  bridgenorth
    13     Ruth Desforges                  Ruth Desforges
    13     Hélène Desrosiers               Oakville
    10     MARTIN DEWAR                    TORONTO
    10     Miguel Dias                     Toronto
    11     Chris Dolson                    Stratford
    10     Krista Duchene                  Brantford
    10     Dave Emilio                     Toronto
    10     Lisa Enns                       Toronto
    10     Rob Fairfield                   London
    12     Gregory Fedoruk                 Caledonia
    14     Richard Felton                  Sarnia
    12     Robert Ferraro                  Toronto
    14     Rose Fischer                    Hamilton
    11     Tom Flynn                       st. catharines
    11     Harvey Foote                    Maple
    14     Robert Fraser                   Ilderton
    12     Donna Friedrich                 Lakefield
    11     Claudia Frisch                  Toronto
    14     Henry Gabriels                  Egbert
    13     Lionel Gadoury                  Toronto
    14     Thomas Gaffney                  Toronto
    12     Ivar Gaizauskas                 BRAMPTON
    11     Jennifer George                 Chatham
    14     Robert Gilchrist                Ancaster
    10     Kevin Goforth                   Stratford
    11     Mary Goodacre                   Dundas
    11     Loretta Green                   Mississauga
    11     Brian Groot                     London
    14     Susan Guarino                   Etobicoke
    13     Jan H Westcott                  Oakville
    13     James Hager                     Mississauga
    11     YARON HAIK                      TORONTO
    10     Roxanne Harrington              Kemptville
    11     Bob Hayes                       Scarborough
    14     Charles Hayward                 Georgetown on
    11     Martine Head                    Ancaster
    13     ken herbolic                    hamilton
    10     Robert Hermetz                  Burlington
    10     Jamie Holmes                    Ajax
    13     Cathy Hopkins                   St. Catharines
    10     Gillian Howard                  London
    13     Joan Howieson                   St Catharines
    13     Jennifer Hunter Dillon          London
    13     Gregory Inglis                  Baltimore
    10     Homan J Ganji                   Hamilton
    10     Rosie Jepson                    Hamilton
    10     Nicole Jessome                  Hamilton
    13     David Johnson                   TORONTO
    11     Rhonda Johnson                  Toronto
    14     Bruce Jones                     London
    14     Kathy-Ann Karder                Copley Ohio
    11     Shannon Kelsey Schilthuis       Hamilton
    11     Tammy Kenney                    Niagara-On-The-Lake
    12     Dawn Kiddell                    Lancaster
    13     Trevor Kobe                     Toronto
    10     Rob Koelbli                     Cambridge
    13     Richard Koo                     Toronto
    10     Marcia Kumagai                  Burlington
    14     Radovan Kuruc                   Hamilton
    10     Iona Laird                      Oakville
    12     Chris Lanooy                    London
    11     Rick Lavery                     st catharines
    10     KELLI-AN LAWRANCE               Burlington
    12     Celine Leger-Nolet              New Liskeard
    10     Chris Leitch                    Brooklin
    11     Tim Lidster                     Toronto
    12     Louis Lim                       Toronto
    11     Michael Lin                     Toronto
    13     Mary Loeser                     Burlington
    12     Chung-Yee Loo                   Toronto
    12     Sara Macdonald                  Stoney Creek
    10     Brian Macdonald                 Hamilton
    11     Anthony Madott                  Toronto
    11     Bryan Maier                     Waterloo
    11     Dave Malcolm                    Brantford
    10     Ken Mann                        Beamsville
    10     Kathy Mantel                    Princeton
    11     Jacques Mantha                  Val Therese
    11     David Marfei                    Grimsby
    11     Rose Martinho                   Hamilton
    11     Bruce Mason                     Ottawa
    12     Paul Mccormick                  Markham
    11     Amy Mckenzie                    Burlington
    10     Gail Mcmurphy                   petrolia
    11     Tim Mcnaughton                  Stittsville
    13     Bob Mcneil                      Grimsby
    11     Janet Milne                     Ancaster
    11     Stephen Moore                   Burlington
    14     Ryan Moran                      Hamilton
    12     Barry Morton                    Toronto
    10     Carol-Sue O'Hanley              Toronto
    10     Rick Ostroff                    Toronto
    10     Remo Pallottini                 Burlington
    11     Colette Peaker                  Dundas
    13     Wendy Pelich                    Cambridge
    14     Dan Pihlainen                   Ottawa
    10     Brad Pipe                       Hamilton
    10     Jake Plantinga                  Hamilton
    11     William Plumb                   Burlington
    14     Mark Poloniato                  hamilton
    11     Sean Quinn                      St Cathariens
    10     Bryan Rankine                   Guelph
    11     Vincenzo Rigitano               stoney creek
    13     Brian Rodkin                    Thornhill
    11     Janet Routliffe                 Toronto
    12     Rob Roy                         Peterborough
    10     Pamela Sargent                  Toronto
    11     Eckhard Schumann                OAKVILLE
    10     Jeffrey Scott                   Kitchener
    14     Darrell Senyk                   Toronto
    14     Gabriele Settimi                St. Catharines
    11     Janice Shearer                  Dundas
    11     Mark Sheehan                    Waterdown
    14     William Sheffield               Hamilton
    14     David Singer                    Toronto
    12     Wesley Skoczen                  Burlington
    12     Jason Smith                     Etobicoke
    11     Michelle Smith                  Toronto
    11     Heather Snowden                 Hamilton
    11     Janette Spring                  Brampton
    10     MIKE STEFANOFF                  MARKHAM
    10     Adam Storm                      Toronto
    11     Ken Stubbings                   Cobourg
    10     Rebecca Sugarman                Toronto
    14     Jennifer Tan                    Hamilton
    13     Tony Tersigni                   woodbridge
    11     Joanne Thomson                  Waterdown
    12     Angie Thurston                  King
    11     Robin Todd                      Cambridge
    11     Cindy Unternahrer               Sarnia
    10     Fred Unternahrer                SARNIA
    13     John Urie                       Dundas
    10     Osman Veisi                     North York
    13     Larry Waldron                   Burlington
    14     Lorraine Waller                 Hamilton
    11     Mark Walton                     ANCASTER
    10     Diana Waskawich                 Niagara Falls
    11     Edward Widlake                  grimsby
    10     Paul Wilkinson                  Cambridge
    11     Allan Williams                  TORONTO
    14     Laurie Willmott                 Oakville
    13     Debbie Wills                    Pefferlaw
    11     Larry Wilson                    Toronto, Ontario
    13     Dave Yaeger                     Ottawa
    11     Christopher Yip                 Toronto
    12     Kenny Yum                       Toronto

Top