Around the Bay Road Race - home page

Results and Photos :: 5k Top 5

5k Top Five

2016

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Joshua Bolton       Paris           15:04.0
   2 Sergio R Villanueva Mississauga     15:10.0
   3 Jackson Laundry     Guelph          15:21.0
   4 Abreham Wagaye      Toronto         15:24.0
   5 Liam Donnelly       Campbelville    15:54.0

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Victoria Coates     Hamilton        17:08.0
   2 Brianna Bradley     Kingston        17:46.0
   3 Stephanie Hortian   Kitchener       17:50.0
   4 Tanis Smith         Paris           18:18.0
   5 Jen Corrick         Orillia         18:35.0

2015

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Alex Genest         Guelph          14:35.2
   2 Jeremy Rae          Guelph          15:03.9
   3 Adam Hortian        Kitchener       15:13.2
   4 Josh Bolton         Paris           15:29.0
   5 Kyle Fraser         Toronto         15:42.6

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Genevieve Lalonde   Guelph          16:25.9
   2 Lianne Girard       Toronto         18:12.3
   3 Karol-Ann Roy       Guelph          18:25.1
   4 Stephanie Hortian   Kitchener       18:44.6
   5 Natalie Verschoor   Brantford       19:09.8

2014

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Peter CORRIGAN      Toronto         14:29.5
   2 Alexander S.HINTON  Guelph          14:34.6
   3 Yves SIKUBWABO      Ottawa          15:16.2
   4 Jeffrey COSTEN      Toronto         15:17.0
   5 Myles F. ZAGAR      Caledon         15:22.2

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Kate VAN BUSKIRK    Toronto         16:18.7
   2 Dominika JAMNICKY   Port Hope       17:46.7
   3 Mindy FLEMING       Whitby          18:59.7
   4 Meghan LAMERS       London          19:19.8
   5 Charlott WARD       Hamilton        19:25.8

2013

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Peter CORRIGAN      Toronto         14:41.5
   2 Allan BRETT         Guelph          14:42.8
   3 Andrew BYSICE       Oakville        14:56.6
   4 Adam HORTIAN        Waterloo        15:03.8
   5 Kyle DEKKER         Kitchener       15:10.2

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Chantelle GROENEWOUDGuelph          17:02.9
   2 Leah LAROCQUE       Ottawa          17:54.5
   3 Stephaney HORTIAN   Waterloo        19:14.3
   4 Renee MAISONNEUVE   Timmins         19:30.8
   5 Julia MALLECK       Kitchener       19:44.3

2012

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Alexander HINTON    Guelph          14:50.4
   2 Tristan WOODFINE    Cobden          14:51.9
   3 Lucas MCANENEY      Toronto         14:57.6
   4 Andrew YORKE        Hamilton        14:59.1
   5 Graham BOWES        Kanata          15:18.4

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Kate VAN BUSKIRK    Brampton        16:45.0
   2 Rachel HANNAH       Barrie          17:17.8
   3 Meredith MACGREGOR  Guelph          17:33.5
   4 Leah E. LAROCQUE    Ottawa          17:44.8
   5 Dominika JAMNICKY   Port Hope       17:50.5

2011

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Taylor Milne        Guelph          14:26.4
   2 Jeff Scull          Jordan Station  14:50.6
   3 Lionel Sanders      Windsor         15:07.1
   4 Yves Sikubwabo      Ottawa          15:14.4
   5 Taylor Reid         Caledon         15:14.7

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Lydia Willemse      Guelph          16:58.6
   2 Lindsay Carson      Cambridge       17:09.6
   3 Dana Buchanan       Guelph          17:16.8
   4 Meredith MacGregor  Guelph          17:22.8
   5 Dominika Jamnicky   Port Hope       17:49.1

2010

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Taylor Milne        Guelph          14:10.9
   2 Dylan Wykes         Kingston        14:15.8
   3 Chris Winter        Guelph          14:18.9
   4 Dave Weston         Windsor         15:00.3
   5 Joshua Roundell     Ottawa          15:02.0
 
     Women               Home              Time
   1 Megan Brown         Toronto         16:46.1
   2 Amber McGown        Guelph          16:46.1
   3 Lindsay Carson      Cambridge       17:13.1
   4 Dana Buchanan       Hamilton        17:24.3
   5 Jessica Pearo       Richmond Hill   17:27.2

Top

2009

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Rob Watson          Mississauga     14:16.6
   2 Eric Gillis         Mississauga     14:21.9
   3 Scott Arnald        Mississauga     15:11.0
   4 John Corbitt        Mississauga     15:22.2
   5 Derete Adere        Milton          16:08.7

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Lanni Marchant      London          17:19.8
   2 Aynadis Bedada      Milton          18:41.1
   3 Dorelle Hinton      Guelph          18:47.3
   4 Jaclyn Rollins      Windham Centre  18:49.7
   5 Britney Allard      Timmins         19:08.6

Top

2008

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 ROB WATSON          Guelph          14:12.9
   2 MOSES MACHARIA      Hamilton        14:13.8
   3 RYAN MCKENZIE       Windsor         14:37.7
   4 PAUL CHAFE          Toronto         15:16.8
   5 AHMED KHALIF        Hamilton        15:48.3

     Women               Home              Time
   1 TARA JOHNSON        Toronto         18:48.4
   2 APRIL BOULTBEE      Toronto         18:54.2
   3 BRITNEY ALLARD      Timmins         19:02.5
   4 MELANIE BOULTBEE    Toronto         19:14.9
   5 TRACY GREIG         Owen Sound      19:25.4

Top

2007

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Andrew Smith        Toronto         14:32.8
   2 Ryan Mckenzie       Windsor         14:53.0
   3 Taylor Milne        Guelph          15:08.9
   4 Predrag Mladenovic  Toronto         15:11.0
   5 Paul Chafe          Toronto         15:14.2

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Megan Brown         Hamilton        16:34.1
   2 Gladys Kahoro       Milton          18:14.0
   3 Tara Johnson        Toronto         18:18.3
   4 Rebecca Hallam      Hamilton        18:29.6
   5 Chantal Demers      Barrie          18:33.2

Top

2006

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Eric Morrison       Ancaster        15:17.1
   2 Mario Iozzo         Toronto         15:20.6
   3 Brendan Kenny       Dundas          15:28.6
   4 Chris Nagle         London          15:32.7
   5 Zeljko Sabol        Kitchener       15:57.5

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Shari Boyle-Hopkins Toronto         18:13.9
   2 Caitlin Price       Ancaster        18:40.8
   3 Joelle Carmichael   Toronto         18:45.4
   4 Mandy Vyce          Hamilton        18:48.2
   5 Shannon Gribbons    Port Elgin      18:59.6

Top

2005

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Zeljko Sabol        Kitchener       15:36.3
   2 Scott Stevens       St catharines   15:38.0
   3 Jon P Little        Hamilton        15:54.2
   4 Ian Reid            Toronto         16:02.8
   5 Daniel Wojcik       Toronto         16:11.0

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Megan Brown         Maple           17:50.4
   2 Sheila E Reid       Newmarket       19:45.4
   3 Caroline S Tremblay Puslinch        21:33.3
   4 Alisha A Dunn       Burlington      22:03.9
   5 Chelsea Buck        Hamilton        22:24.8

Top

2004

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Calvin Staples      Waterloo        14:50.3
   2 Tedor Balcha        Mississauga     15:21.8
   3 Zelko Sabol         Kitchener       15:23.3
   4 A Baillargeon-Smith St.Catharines   15:25.8
   5 Kyle Jones          Oakville        15:27.5

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Diane Nukuri        Toronto         17:00.1
   2 Nikki Knapp         Vancouver       17:36.8
   3 Kathryn Sherwood    Toronto         17:44.4
   4 Shari Boyle         Mississauga     17:54.2
   5 Michaela Mcclure    Toronto         18:29.3

Top

2003

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Henry Githuka       Kenya             14:31
   2 Samuel Karanja      Kenya           14:46.7
   3 Danny Kassap        Toronto         14:46.8
   4 Henok Lechebo       Mississauga       15:11
   5 Rory Snead          Burlington        15:29

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Nicole Stevenson    Toronto           16:41
   2 Krestena Sullivan   Kitchener       17:30.4
   3 Kim Webb            Mississauga     17:39.6
   4 Seanna Robinson     Toronto           17:54
   5 Kelly French        Mississauga       18:23

Top

2002

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Joseph Nsengiyumva  Ottawa, ON      14:40:0
   2 Drew Graham         Waterloo, ON    14:47:0
   3 Matthew McInnes     Toronto, ON     14:50:0
   4 Stephen Drew        Oshawa, ON      15:12:0
   5 Greg Dailey         Ancaster, ON    15:12:0

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Krestena Sullivan   Kitchener, ON   17:12:0
   2 Elizabeth Ben-Ishai Toronto,ON      17:52:0
   3 Josianne Aboungono  Toronto, ON     17:58:0
   4 Allison Drynan      Markham, ON     18:06:0
   5 Laura Moulton       Hamilton, ON    18:35:0

Top

2001

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Stephane Gamache    Ottawa, ON        15:19
   2 Jeff Haller         Kitchener, ON     15:22
   3 Taylor, Murphy      Guelph, ON        15:23
   4 Kyle McLean         Oshawa, ON        15:00
   5 Curtis DesRoche     Toronto, ON          15

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Tambra Dunn         Toronto, ON       17:01
   2 Nicole Stevenson    Toronto,ON        17:25
   3 Seanna Robinson     Toronto, ON       18:21
   4 Jessie Bastian      Port Elgin, ON    18:33
   5 Mandy Vyce          Hamilton, ON      18:58

Top

2000

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Guy Schultz         London, ON        15:15
   2 Dave Lorne          Dundas, ON        15:22
   3 Rory Sneyd          Burlington, ON    15:39
   4 Sjaan Gerth         Belgrave, ON      16:04
   5 Chris Hendershot    Mildmay, ON       16:07

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Kim Webb            Mississauga,ON    16:59
   2 Michelle King       Mississauga,ON    17:14
   3 Tambra Dunn         Toronto, ON       17:43
   4 Karen Hyslop        Hamilton, ON      18:14
   5 Elizabeth Ben-Ishai Toronto, ON       18:24

Top

1999

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Guy Schultz         London, ON        14:50
   2 Mark Proulx         Shelburne, ON     14:51
   3 Jerry Kooyman       Markham, ON       15:16
   4 Stephane Gamache    Ottawa, ON        15:18
   5 Brian Stewart       Hamilton, ON      15:21

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Danuta Bartosek     Mississauga,ON    16:33
   2 Tania Jones         Ottawa, ON        16:48
   3 Patrice Kuntz       Port Elgin, ON    17:24
   4 Karen Hyslop        Hamilton, ON      18:32
   5 Lois Medal          Toronto, ON       18:34

Top

1998

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Dave Lorne          Dundas, ON        15:13
   2 Mario Iozzo         Downsview, ON     15:20
   3 Paul Osland         Oakville, ON      15:22
   4 Mark Proulx         Shelburne, ON     15:23
   5 Jason Hendrickson   Sarnia, ON        15:39

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Natalie Cote        Ottawa, ON        16:48
   2 Nicole Stevenson    Hamilton, ON      17:28
   3 Diane Wiseman       Cambridge, ON     17:49
   4 Marianne Balmer     Ancaster, ON      17:58
   5 Lynne Bermel        Ottawa, ON        17:58

Top

1997

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Dave Lorne          Dundas, ON        14:49
   2 Jim Dunlop          Getzville, NY     14:54
   3 Brian Stewart       Hamilton, ON      15:09
   4 Greg Dailey         Ancaster, ON      15:10
   5 David Lamont        Hamilton, ON      15:17

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Andrea Johnson      Hamilton, ON      17:10
   2 Diane Wiseman       Toronto, ON       17:12
   3 Teresa Duck         King City, ON     17:29
   4 Carisa Dudley       Morgantown, WV    17:39
   5 Tonya Rouse         Barrie, ON        18:28

Top

1996

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Rich Tremain        Guelph, ON        14:34
   2 Bruce Raymer        Richmond Hill     14:38
   3 Jim Dunlop          Getzville,NY      14:52
   4 Fraser Bertram      Toronto, ON       15:01
   5 David Lamont        Guelph, ON        15:05

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Paula Schnurr       Hamilton, ON      16:01
   2 Liz Jones           Hamilton, ON      17:13
   3 Christine Cote      Hamilton, ON      17:18
   4 Lisa Bentley        Brampton, ON      17:35
   5 Janet Takahashi     London, ON        17:43

Top

1995

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Fraser Bertram      Toronto, ON       14:40
   2 David Lamont        Guelph, ON        14:49
   3 Jay Cantin          Camlachie, ON     15:02
   4 Pat McDermott       Toronto, ON       15:09
   5 Shane Laval         Hamilton, ON      15:18

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Liz Jones           Hamilton, ON      16:50
   2 Tracy Jolley        Hamilton, ON      17:17
   3 Leslie Walters      Hamilton, ON      17:33
   4 Tonya Rouse         Barrie, ON        17:39
   5 Charlene MacDonald  St.Catharines,ON  19:03

Top

1994

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Richard Charette    Ottawa, ON        14:24
   2 Timothy Phelan      Don Mills, ON     14:46
   3 Terry Burwell       Pembroke, ON      14:47
   4 Jerry Kooymans      Markham, ON       15:05
   5 Alain Boucher       Kanata, ON        15:26

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Elizabeth Jones     Toronto, ON       16:34
   2 Donna Lockett       Ottawa, ON        17:17
   3 Tracy Jolley        Hamilton, ON      17:37
   4 Lisa Bentley        Brampton, ON      17:39
   5 Tanya Rouse         Barrie, ON        17:40

Top

1993

     Men                 Home              Time
   1 Greg Jackson        Toronto, ON       15:42
   2 Oliver Neufeld      Burlington, ON    16:14
   3 Shawn Mills         Chatsworth, ON    16:16
   4 Thomi Root          Hamilton, ON      16:50
   5 Philip Oreofoulas   Etobicoke, ON     16:53

     Women               Home              Time
   1 Missy McCleary      Mississauga, ON   17:39
   2 Karmen Long         London, ON        20:09
   3 Wendy Jones         Paris, ON         20:11
   4 Paula Stavjanik     Campbellville,ON  20:59
   5 Miriam Mulkewich    Hamilton, ON      21:03

Top