Around the Bay Road Race | CN

Awards and Medals :: Runners' Participation Recognition

Runners' Participation Recognition

25+ Years

 #Events   Name                            City
    31     Gordon Aglor                    Dundas
    25     Juliette Anderton               Hamilton
    25     Dave Baird                      Scarborough
    30     Doug Barber                     Owen Sound
    26     James Boult                     Mississauga
    26     Royal Boult                     Mississauga
    25     Doug Chambers                   Beamsville
    29     Shawn Chisholm                  Hamilton
    27     Nancy Cole                      Milton
    25     Katherine D'Amico               St Catharines
    27     Gord England                    Toronto
    29     John Ferguson                   London
    30     Doug Flis                       Grimsby
    27     Jerry Friesen                   Grimsby
    28     Ronald Gehl                     Kitchener
    27     Jim Glen                        Hamilton
    26     John Gomes                      Burlington
    25     Allen Groome                    Toronto
    27     Stephen Hannah                  Hamilton
    26     Tom Irwin                       Etobicoke
    27     Ron Lariviere                   Dundas
    25     Raymond Lobo                    Hamilton
    26     John Lyng                       Toronto
    25     Andrew Macleod                  Emsdale
    28     Paul Maltby                     Burlington
    25     Robert Mccaldon                 Hartington
    31     Chris Mcgale                    Toronto
    25     Les Michalak                    Burlington
    30     Duncan Mounsey                  Georgetown
    29     Bruce Palmers                   Dundas
    33     Mike Paquette                   Haileybury
    30     Howard Parker                   Scarborough
    36     Anton Plas                      Ancaster
    25     Steve Quattrin                  Bradford
    28     Geoff Sheppard                  Burlington
    31     Carol Shorrock                  Mississauga
    28     Bruce Smith                     Burlington
    26     Wendy Vandenburg                Hamilton
    25     Ken Walker                      Brights Grove

Top

20-24 Years

 #Events   Name                            City
    22     David Anthes                    Thunder Bay
    20     Trevor Arndt                    Brampton
    24     Grant Baxter                    Burlington
    20     Nina Bovio                      Ann Arbor
    23     Mario Cancellara                Stcatharines
    23     Ed Ciesielski                   Hamilton
    20     Jim L Clarke                    Georgetown
    20     William Coleman                 Hamilton
    24     David Collins                   Burlington
    21     John Connor                     Burlington
    20     Troy W Cox                      Huntsville
    21     Jim Crummey                     Toronto
    20     Wendie Currie                   North Bay
    21     Joe Curto                       Hamilton
    21     Ken Denholm                     Guelph
    21     Peter J Drake                   Grimsby
    20     Thomas Eagles                   Hamilton
    21     Wayne Ehnes                     Ayr
    22     Dean Elliott                    New Liskeard
    21     Richard Gallagher               Hamilton
    21     Scott Gaye                      Oakville
    21     Mary-Jane Gibbons               Mississauga
    21     Richard Happerger               Mississauga
    20     Randy Hargest                   London
    24     Joe Hewitt                      Ancaster
    21     John Houston                    Oshawa
    20     Howie Keown                     Dundas
    21     Almis Ledas                     Toronto
    20     Marcel Lemmen                   Stoney Creek
    21     Douglas Little                  Etobicoke
    20     Laura Macdermaid                Whitby
    22     Paul Martin                     Wellandport
    24     David E Mccaldon                Burlington
    24     Kylie McElliott                 Syracuse
    20     Frank Mcgowan                   Brantford
    22     Donald Mcmaster                 Grimsby
    20     Michelle Morris                 London
    21     Chinh Nguyen                    Okemos
    20     Vincent Perdue                  Sudbury
    24     Earle Phillips                  Hamilton
    21     Cor Potma                       Burlington
    20     Michael Reid                    Waterloo
    20     John Sacco                      Toronto
    21     Michael Schiavone               Lewiston
    23     Hannah Sine                     Erin
    21     John Stafford                   Toronto
    22     Oleg Strilyaniy                 Toronto
    22     James Swinnerton                Brampton
    20     Martin Thuss                    Grand Bend
    21     Tim Uuksulainen                 Toronto
    22     Henry Van Gemert                Burlington
    22     Nicholas Vandooren              Waterdown
    20     Ruud Veldhuizen                 London
    22     Craig Zuckerman                 Olean

Top

15-19 Years

 #Events   Name                            City
    15     Paul Adams                      Fonthill
    15     Antonio Badal-Badalian          Hamilton
    17     Richard Bailey                  Toronto
    16     Bernadette Behnke               Toronto
    15     Geoff Bell                      Waterloo
    15     Stefan Bilan                    Ottawa
    18     David Brezer                    Mississauga
    16     David Brophy                    Ancaster
    15     Nancy Brown                     Burlington
    16     John Campbell                   Dundas
    19     Vincent Charbonneau             Grimsby
    17     Robert Charko                   Dundas
    19     Jeff Cooper                     Thornhill
    18     James Curtis                    Hamilton
    15     David D'Souza                   London
    15     Rick Edwards                    Cambridge
    17     Jim Felker                      Burlington
    16     Steve Ferrar                    Brantford
    15     David Filer                     Millgrove
    16     Chris Gorchinsky                Burlington
    16     Shirley Gravel                  Thornloe
    15     Natalie Greig                   Dundas
    15     James Hager                     Mississauga
    15     Michael Halbmeier               Burlington
    15     Dawn Hamel                      Orillia
    16     Robert Hanley                   Whitby
    17     Ray Haywood                     Barrie
    15     Simon Heaton                    Newmarket
    15     David Hemphill                  West Hill
    18     Catherine Hewak                 Hamilton
    15     Sandra Holder                   Scarborough
    19     George Hubbard                  Toronto
    19     David Hutton                    Branchton
    18     Philip Hyland                   Mississauga
    16     Jennifer Ippolito               Ancaster
    15     Marlene Jones                   Mississauga
    18     Judy Katsuno                    North Bay
    17     Murray Kraemer                  Kincardine
    16     John Lang                       Unionville
    15     Robert Lecsek                   Cambridge
    18     Greg Levi                       Burlington
    15     David Liddell                   Brampton
    17     Terry Linseman                  Sarnia
    19     Cheryl Miller                   Mount Hope
    16     Anne Milrad                     Toronto
    17     Joan Nuxoll                     Hamilton
    15     Denise Ohanian                  Brantford
    16     Kelly Park                      Burlington
    16     Gordon Pauls                    Hamilton
    16     Michael Proctor                 Etobicoke
    15     Christopher Redford             Paris
    17     Mat Reid                        Burlington
    16     Jim Richards                    Hamilton
    16     Helen Riordon                   London
    15     Jim Rogers                      Vancouver
    16     Don Rudiak                      Markham
    15     Wendy Ruffle-Mcdonald           Mississauga
    15     Mark Shepherd                   Cambridge
    17     Alessandro Sorgente             Stoney Creek
    15     May Stemshorn                   Mississauga
    16     Alan Swankie                    Oakville
    19     Nanci Virginillo                Rockton
    17     Thomas Wachner                  Grimsby
    15     Beryl Wong                      Toronto
    15     Ted Zielinski                   Burford

Top

10-14 Years

 #Events   Name                            City
    13     Brian Adams                     Burlington
    14     Kim Agostino                    Dundas
    10     Touka Haliki Ahmat              Hamilton
    11     James Kevin Aitcheson           Stratford
    10     Graham Anderson                 Guelph
    13     John Atkinson                   Hamilton
    14     Andrew Baillie                  Ancaster
    13     Roger Barker                    Burlington
    13     Stephen Beaumont                Aurora
    10     Dave Benninger                  Hanover
    10     Debrah Berman                   Thornhill
    10     Volkert Bobeldijk               Pembroke
    14     Pamela Bottos                   Waterdown
    13     Michael Brennan                 Toronto
    13     Scot Brockbank                  Port Dover
    10     Sonya Brons                     Hamilton
    13     Kara Brown                      Flamborough
    11     Ramsay Brown                    Newmarket
    13     Vicki Brown                     Burlington
    11     Bob Cameron                     Toronto
    12     Jeannie Carter                  Gloucester
    10     Philippe Cloutier               Val-D'or
    10     Lindsay Cole                    Windsor
    12     Kevin Connolly                  Stoney Creek
    13     Deanna Cooper                   Oakville
    13     Lee Curto                       Richmond Hill
    10     Craig Dell                      Montreal
    12     Dave Dennier                    Southampton
    13     Wayne Dennison                  Bridgenorth
    13     George Elliott                  Burlington
    10     Dave Emilio                     Toronto
    13     Richard Felton                  Sarnia
    13     Scott Ford                      Burlington
    13     Robert Fraser                   Ilderton
    13     Henry Gabriels                  Egbert
    14     Thomas Gaffney                  Toronto
    13     Matt Gervais                    Windsor
    14     Robert Gilchrist                Ancaster
    10     Mary Goodacre                   Dundas
    13     Beverly Gribbons                London
    10     Emily Hahn-Trnka                London
    13     Christie Hamilton               Oakville
    12     Ken Herbolic                    Hamilton
    12     Jane Hodgson                    Toronto
    13     Tory Hoff                       Toronto
    10     Adrienne Hol                    Ancaster
    14     Dave Hoover                     Heidelberg
    12     Joan Howieson                   St.Catharines
    14     Craig Jackson                   Kincardine
    10     Rosie Jepson                    Hamilton
    13     Bruce Jones                     London
    11     Liz Jones                       Hamilton
    13     Stephen Jones                   Hamilton
    14     Kathy-Ann Karder                Copley
    10     Shannon Kelsey Schilthuis       Hamilton
    10     Tammy Kenney                    Niagara On The Lake
    12     Robert Kent                     Oakville
    10     Art Kilgour                     Guelph
    12     Holger Kleinke                  Waterloo
    12     Richard Koo                     Toronto
    14     Jeff Korstanje                  Hamilton
    10     Herman Kruis                    Paris
    10     Andrew Kudelka                  London
    11     Radovan Kuruc                   Hamilton
    10     Celine Leger-Nolet              New Liskeard
    10     Michael Lin                     Toronto
    12     Rodney Lott                     Beamsville
    10     Sara Macdonald                  Stoney Creek
    14     Wayne Macphail                  Hamilton
    10     Anthony Madott                  Toronto
    13     Helen Malmberg                  Toronto
    11     Rick Mannen                     County Of Brant
    13     Ramona Marston                  Fergus
    10     Bruce Mason                     Ottawa
    10     Gail McMurphy                   Petrolia
    10     Jennifer Menchenton             Cambridge
    10     Stephen Moore                   Burlington
    13     Ryan Moran                      Hamilton
    10     Tyler Natywar                   Stratford
    12     Lois Norris                     Kitchener
    12     Teresa Novick                   London
    13     Christine Nusca                 Ancaster
    10     Brian O'Higgins                 Ottawa
    14     Jean Parks                      Newmarket
    14     Wendy Pelich                    Cambridge
    10     Alan Petrie                     Brampton
    10     William Plumb                   Burlington
    14     Mark Poloniato                  Hamilton
    13     Mario Ramirez                   Oakville
    12     Paul Raymond                    Orillia
    14     Pete Richards                   Kincardine
    12     Dean Rosnak                     Whitby
    12     Amanda Rudzinski                Beamsville
    12     Cesare Ruggiero                 Hamilton
    10     Brian Schmidt                   Oakville
    10     Eckhard Schumann                Oakville
    13     Darrell Senyk                   Toronto
    14     Gabriele Settimi                St.Catharines
    13     Bill Sheffield                  Hamilton
    14     Denise Sivyer                   Mississauga
    13     Andrew C Smith                  Oakville
    10     Heather Snowden                 Hamilton
    13     Mari Spano                      Burlington
    12     Claretia Spencer                Collingwood
    10     Janette Spring                  Brampton
    12     Ron Stemshorn                   Mississauga
    13     Rik Steven                      Cookstown
    13     Alfredo Suarez                  Pickering
    14     Jennifer Tan                    Hamilton
    10     Joanne Thomson                  Waterdown
    13     Laura Trepanier                 Kincardine
    13     Jim Van Buskirk                 Brampton
    10     Brian Waldie                    Stratford
    13     Larry Waldron                   Burlington
    10     Patti Walsh                     Minden
    14     Lawrence Warriner               Toronto
    13     Angela Watson                   Toronto
    13     Laurie Willmott                 Oakville
    12     Debbie Wills                    Pefferlaw
    12     Peter Wong                      London
    14     Dave Yaeger                     Ottawa
    10     Christopher Yip                 Toronto
    10     Dagni Ziedins                   Toronto

Top