Around the Bay Road Race - home page

Results and Photos :: Relay Best Times

Relay Best times by year 2004 to present

2-Person

Year     Date    Winners                      Home                Time
=======================================================================
2016    03-Apr   K2J Fitness                  Ottawa            2:00:10
                 1) Michael Blois                               
                 2) Corey Wilson

2015    29-Mar   Longboat Lightning           Toronto           1:53:21
                 1) Steve Metzger                               
                 2) Ken Wong                                    
                                                                
2014    30-Mar   New Balance 2                Bowmanville       1:54:53
                 1) Terry Ditnares                              
                 2) Victoria Siemon                              
                                                                
2013    24-Mar   Top Speed                    Ottawa            1:54:19
                 1) Jim Fullarton                                
                 2) Geoff Riggs                                 
				                                                
2012    25-Mar   The Giggle Pack              Peterborough      1:49:58
                 1) Lisa Cybulskie                              
                 2) Jamie Switzer                               
				                                                
2011    27-Mar   A Pair of Shoes (Xus)        Dundas            1:53:26
                 1) Rui Xu                                      
                 2) Jianping Xu                                 
				                                                
2010    28-Mar   Nomads Running               Mississauga       1:54:08
                 1) Walt Spoja                                  
                 2) Corky Smith                                 
				                                                
2009    29-Mar   Elliot/Miller                Burlington        1:54:59
                 1) Marie Elliot                                
                 2) Stephen Miller                              
				                                                
2008    30-Mar   Longboat Bandits             Toronto           1:48:32
                 1) Roger Moss                                  
                 2) Adrian Horvath                              
				                                                
2007    25-Mar   Longboat Bandits             Toronto           1:50:28
                 1) Roger Moss                                  
                 2) Adrian Horvath                              
				                                                
2006    26-Mar   Team Ott/McCarthy            Peterborough      1:55:41
                 1) Chris Ott                                   
                 2) Chris McCarthy                              
				                                                
2005    20-Mar   Frontrunner's Duo            Mississauga       1:56:05
                 1) Georges Beland                              
                 2) Alistair Munro                              
				                                                
2004    28-Mar   Team Longboat                Toronto           1:57:29
                 1) George Hubbard            
                 2) Steve Sampson

Top

3-Person

Year     Date    Winners                      Home              Time
=======================================================================
2016    03-Apr   Hamilton Bombers             Hamilton          1:41:19
                 1) Noah Fleming
                 2) Larry Abbott
                 3) Jordan Bierema
				 
2015    29-Mar   BRC Lads                     St. Catharines    2:01:42
                 1) Michael Fortaleza
                 2) Blair Mackenzie
                 3) Mike Mackett
				 
2014    30-Mar   BRC Lads                     St. Catharines    2:08:29
                 1) Alex Lambet
                 2) Joseph Gerchikov
                 3) Michael Mackett
				 
2013    24-Mar   Kickin Asphalt               Oakville          2:01:59
                 1) Andrew Upshaw
                 2) Wayne Westby
                 3) Adam Upshaw
				 
2012    25-Mar   Catch Me If You Can          Pembroke          1:49:06
                 1) Patrick Daley
                 2) Stuart MacPherson
                 3) Ty Labannister
				 
2011    27-Mar   I Don't Care                 Peterborough      2:04:50
                 1) Marek Bialkowski
                 2) Riley Johston
                 3) Patrick Daley
				 
2010    28-Mar   Flying Finns of Longboat RR  North Bay         2:03:18
                 1) Mark Stoller
                 2) Jim Rawling
                 3) Erik Uuksulainen
				 
2009    29-Mar   Easy Ryders                  Toronto           2:03:50
                 1) Tim Ryder
                 2) Bruce Ryder
                 3) Hugh Ryder
				 
2008    30-Mar   Just Us Girls                Barrie            2:00:40
                 1) Tiia Dolson
                 2) Chantal Warriner
                 3) Krista Bolyea
				 
2007    25-Mar   Newmarket Huskies            Toronto           1:40:47
                 1) Mario Iozzo
                 2) Tyler Pettes
                 3) Thomas McQuade
				 
2006    26-Mar   Longboat Whippersnappers     Toronto           1:45:41
                 1) Michal Kapral
                 2) Erik Uuksulainen
                 3) Ken Bedley
				 
2005    20-Mar   Saugeen TFC 2                Port Elgin        1:44:44
                 1) Chris Hendershot
                 2) Mike Thorson
                 3) Steve Fischer
				 
2004    28-Mar   Saugeen TFC                  Port Elgin        1:47:42
                 1) Brian Hibers
                 2) Ken Gosleigh
                 3) Jeffrey Barrett

Top